Nashville MMA Schedule


choose your class type
Monday
  • 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)- Dan Diaz
  • 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM Ripped- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Muay Thai Fundamentals- Irvin Jones
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fight Team Practice- Head Coach Dorian Price
  • 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ADV)- Kevin Patterson
  • 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM No-Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Fundamentals- Kevin Patterson
  • 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Muay Thai (All Levels)- Dorian Price
  • 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Kids Boxing- Austin Tuckers
  • 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Ripped- Jackson Katina
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu- Dan Diaz
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ADV)- Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Intro MMA- Dominic Martin
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM BJJ Fundamentals- Cam Brocklehurst
  • 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Iron Pile- Jackson Katina
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Muay Thai (All Levels)- Tra'Vell Boone
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fight Team Practice- Head Coach Dorian Price
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM No Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels) Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Kids Boxing- Austin Tucker
  • 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Fundamentals- Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Muay Thai Fundamentals- Tra'Vell Boone
Tuesday
  • 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM Iron Pile- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ADV)- Kevin Patterson
  • 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Intro to MMA- Dominic Martin
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fight Team Practice- Head Coach Dorian Price
  • 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM No-Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ADV)- Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Gi-Fundamentals Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (Fundamentals)- Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 11:30 AM - 12:30 AM Muay Thai Fundamentals- Irvin Jones
  • 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Kids Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu- Dan Diaz
  • 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Iron Pile- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu- Dan Diaz
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM No Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ADV)- Head Coach Bryan Tidwell)
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM BJJ Fundamentals- Nicholle Stoller
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Intro to MMA- Dominic Martin
  • 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Ripped- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)- Nicholle Stoller
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Muay Thai (All Levels)- Tra'Vell Boone
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fight Team Practice- Head Coach Dorian Price/ Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Kids Boxing- Austin Tucker
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Olympic Weightlifting- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Fundamentals- Bryan Tidwell
  • 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Muay Thai Fundamentals- Tra'Vell Boone
Wednesday
  • 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM Iron Pile- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)- Monty Burke
  • 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM Ripped- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Muay Thai Fundamentals- Irvin Jones
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fight Team Practice- Head Coach Dorian Price
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Ladies BJJ- Nichole Stoller
  • 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ADV) Kevin Patterson)-
  • 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM No-Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Fundamentals- Kevin Patterson
  • 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Muay Thai (All Levels)- Dorian Price
  • 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Kids Boxing- Austin Tucker
  • 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Ripped- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu- Dan Diaz
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Intro MMA- Dominic Martin
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ADV)- Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM GI-BJJ Fundamentals- Cam Brocklehurst
  • 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Iron Pile- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM No Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)- Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Kids Boxing- Austin Tucker
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 50% Sparring- Dorian Price
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fight Team Practice- Head Coach Dorian Price/ Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM No-Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Fundamentals- Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Ladies BJJ- Nicholle Stoller
  • 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Muay Thai Fundamentals - Tra'Vell Boone
Thursday
  • 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM Iron Pile- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ADV))- Kevin Patterson
  • 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM Ripped- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Intro to MMA- Dominic Martin
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fight Team Practice- Head Coach Dorian Price
  • 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM No-Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ADV)- Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Gi-Fundamentals Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Fundamentals- Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 11:30 AM - 12:30 AM Muay Thai Fundamentals- Irvin Jones
  • 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Kids Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu- Dan Diaz
  • 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Iron Pile- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu- Dan Diaz
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM No Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ADV)- Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM No-Gi BJJ Fundamentals- Nicholle Stoller
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Intro to MMA- Dominic Martin
  • 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Ripped- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels) Nicholle Stoller
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Muay Thai (All Levels)- Tra'Vell Boone
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Kids Boxing- Austin Tucker
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fight Team Practice- Head Coach Dorian Price/ Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Olympic Weightlifting- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Fundamentals- Head Coach Bryan Tidwell
  • 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Muay Thai Fundamentals- Tra'Vell Boone
Friday
  • 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM Ripped- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ADV)- Kevin Patterson
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Muay Thai Fundamentals- Irvin Jones
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fight Team Practice- Head Coach Dorian Price
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Ladies BJJ- Nicholle Stoller
  • 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ADV)- Kevin Patterson
  • 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Muay Thai (All Levels)- Dorian Price
  • 11:30 AM - 12:30 AM No-Gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Fundamentals- Kevin Patterson
  • 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Ripped- Head Coach Tim Semisch
  • 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM All Levels BJJ-Cam Brocklehurst
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Cardio Kick Boxing- Tra'Vell Boone
  • 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Adult Wrestling- Jim Casey
  • 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Ladies BJJ- Nicholle Stoller
Saturday
  • 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu OPEN MAT (All Levels))
  • 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Intro to MMA- Dominc Martin
  • 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Ripped-Austin Tucker
  • 11:30 AM - 12:30 AM Muay Thai Fundamentals- Irvin Jones
Sunday
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Battle Box- Austin Tucker
  • 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Ripped- Austin Tucker
  • 10:30 AM - 11:30 PM All Levels BJJ- Cameron Brocklehurst
  • 11:30 PM - 1:00 PM Ladies BJJ: Review and Sparring- Nicholle Stoller

Request information

Request Information Now!